Last Update: 31/03/2017

Inovestor Asset Management provides research through its website and by email. By accessing or receiving any research we provide (hereafter referred to as ‘Resources’), you expressly understand and agree to accept and adhere to the following terms and conditions as stated in this policy (hereafter referred to as ‘Privacy Policy), along with the terms and conditions as stated in our User Agreement. If you do not agree with our Privacy Policy or if you are unable to assume the obligations set forth herein, please do not access or receive our Resources. We reserve the right to restrict, terminate or deny your access if you fail to comply with our Privacy Policy and without any notice.

Information Collection Policy

We collect personal information when you register on our site or fill out a form. When ordering or registering on our site, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail, mailing address, phone number or credit card information.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve specific targeted ads. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy in your Google profile.

Information Usage Policy

Any information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

; To personalize your experience
Your information helps us to better customize your view of our Resources.

; To improve our website
We improve our website functionality and Resources offerings based on the information and feedback received from you directly and indirectly.

; To improve customer service
Your information helps us respond more effectively to your customer service requests and support needs related to the usage of this site or our Resources.

; To process transactions
Your information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

; To send periodic emails
The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions regarding our Resources.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

Online Privacy Protection Act

Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary steps to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to third parties without your consent. Moreover, all users of our site may change their information at anytime by logging into their control panel and going to the ‘Edit Profile’ page.

Information Protection Policy

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. After a transaction is completed, your private information (credit cards, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Cookie Usage Policy

Cookies are small files that enables the website to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. We use cookies to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These third-party service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business. A third-party provider we use is Google AdSense.

Third Party Disclosure Policy

We do not sell, distribute, trade, or transfer to outside parties your personal information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing use.

Third Party Links Policy

Occasionally, we may offer third party products or services on our website. Be advised these third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy from time to time without notice. You expressly acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy periodically to familiarize yourself with any changes. Your continued use of this website and access of our Resources will constitute acknowledgment and agreement of these changes.